502.425.8702
Circuit Board Repair

Building Controls Repair Center

Building Automation • HVAC • Refrigeration • Lighting

Repair, exchange, & inventory support for legacy building automation controls. We repair faulty control modules from systems that are end-of-life (EOL) or discontinued by the original equipment manufacturer (OEM) such as Novar Logic One, INNCOM by Honeywell, Johnson Controls N2, and Barber Colman.

Building Automation Controllers

Control Module Repair

Send in faulty control modules for repair. We rebuild and restore each controller back to full functionality. Afterwards, it can be shipped back to you or reserved on shelf for future use.

Revolving Inventory

Revolving Inventory

Reserve spare inventory stock for refurbished legacy parts, controls, and other products. This can be used to exchange good parts for faulty ones, or purchase remanufactured parts for your stock.

Contact Us

ASSET Technologies, LLC.
3600 Chamberlain Lane, Suite 122
Louisville, KY 40241
Phone: 502-425-8702
Email: sales@a-techs.net

Share this page!

1-Year Warranty Guarantee

All repaired products are supported by a full 1-year warranty. This covers your product from all defects and ensures complete functionality.

Legacy Systems Supported
Novar Logic One Controllers

Novar Logic One

8-BUTTON OVERRIDE
8-IM
AOM
CCM
CCM-PS
CCPM
CDCM
CIM<br> CIM/2
CIM-M
COM
DTS-10
DTS-20
DTS-30
DTS-40
DTS-50
EC-07
EC-15
EC-31
EC-4050
ENVOI/2
ENVOI/2-M
ENVOI/2-M-T
ENVOI/2-T
EP/2
EP/2-D-K
EP/2-D-K-M
EP/2-K
EP/2-K-M
EP/2-K-S
EP/2-M
EP/2-S
EP/2-BPL
EP/2-EA
EP-1000
EP-1010
EP-1010-PW
EP-BPL
ETC-1
ETC-2
ETC-3
ETC-4
ETC-6
ETC-CC
ETM-1010
ETM-1020
ETM-2010
ETM-2020
ETM-2020IE-AC
ETM-2020OE-AC
ETM-2024
ETM-2024IE-AC
ETM-2024OE-AC
ETM-2040
ETM-2040-BPL
ETM-2050
ETM-2051
ETM-3010
ETM-3051
ETM-PLUS
ETM-BPL
FDI
FTS-1
FTS-2
FTS-2/A
FTS-3
FTS-3/A
FTS-4
FTS-4/A
FTS-BPL
HAWKI-ADV
HAWKI-ECL
HPC
HPC-PLUS
IAO-1010
IAO-R1
IAO-R6
IOM/2
IOM/2-BPL
IOM/2-H
IOM/2-O
IOM/2-O-R
IOM/2-R
IOM-1010
IOM-1020
LINGO
LINGO-BPL
LINGO-M
LINGO-M-T
LINGO-SE
LINGO-SE-I
LINGO-SE-M
LINGO-SE-T
LINGO-SE-BPL
LINGO-T
LINGO-XE
MINIO
MINIO-BPL
NCH-1000
NSD
OTS/2
RC2-XE
REMOTE TS
RIM
ROM
RTS-10
RTS-30
RTS-40
RTS-50
RTS-UVC
SAVVY-07
SAVVY-07-T
SAVVY-07-M
SAVVY-07-M-R
SAVVY-07-M-R-T
SAVVY-07-M-T
SAVVY-07-R
SAVVY-07-R-T
SAVVY-15
SAVVY-15-M
SAVVY-15-M-R
SAVVY-15-M-R-T
SAVVY-15-M-T
SAVVY-15-R
SAVVY-15-R-T
SAVVY-15-T
SAVVY-31
SAVVY-31-M
SAVVY-31-M-R
SAVVY-31-M-R-T
SAVVY-31-M-T
SAVVY-31-R
SAVVY-31-R-T
SAVVY-31-T
SAVVY-IP
SAVVY-BPL
SPECTRUM
SPECTRUM-BPL
TBC-2010
UCM
UVC-1
UVC-10
UVC-11
UVC-13
UVC-3
VAV-4020
VAV-4040
WTS-10
WTS-SOS
WTS-UVC
INNCOM Legacy Devices

INNCOM by Honeywell

6060
D254
E428
E527
E528
F239
GDA
L206.IR
P463D
Y85
V50T
S217
TBL-80LCD
Johnson Controls N2 Controllers

Johnson Controls N2

AS-AHU-101-0
AS-AHU-101-1
AS-AHU-102-0
AS-AHU-103-300
AS-ILC-101-0
AS-ILC-102-0
AS-LCP-100-0
AS-LCP-200-0
AS-MIG-201-0
AS-MIG-202-0
AS-ZTU-100-0
AS-ZTU-100-1
DX-9100-7454
DX-9100-7990
DX-9100-8454
DX-9100-8990
DX-9100-8996
DX-9120-7454
DX-9120-8454
DX-9121-8454
DX-9200-8454-A
DX-9200-8454-AA
EN-BSF-101-0
EN-BSF-201-0
EN-BSF-501-0
EN-TBC-801-0
EN-TBC-821-0
EN-TBF-101-0
EN-TBF-201-0
EN-TBF-301-0
FA-N31010-700
FA-N311010-0
FA-N311010-1
FA-N311310-0
FA-N311310-1
FA-N311310-700
FA-NCM-350-8
FIREOWS-PC-01
FIREOWS-PC-02
FIREOWS-PC-03
FM-OAI-101-0
IO-NTU-101-0
IO-NTU-101-700
IO-NTU-102-0
IO-NTU-102-700
MM-CPN-201-0
MM-CPN-201-700
MM-FAC-201-0
MS-FEC-1610-0
MS-FEC-2610-0
MS-IOU-4710-0
MS-MIG-3120-700
MS-N301012-1
MS-N301310-0
MS-N301310-1
MS-N301312-1
MS-NAE-3510-1
MS-NAE-3510-2
MS-NAE-3511-1
MS-NAE-3511-2
MS-NAE-3514-1
MS-NAE-3514-2
MS-NAE-3515-1
MS-NAE-3515-2
MS-NAE-3520-1
MS-NAE-3520-2
MS-NAE-3521-1
MS-NAE-3524-1
MS-NAE-4510-0
MS-NAE-4510-1
MS-NAE-4510-2
MS-NAE-4511-0
MS-NAE-4511-1
MS-NAE-4511-2
MS-NAE-4520-1
MS-NAE-4520-2
MS-NAE-4521-1
NU-ARC-101-0
NU-ARCHUB-0
NU-COM-101-0
NU-DCM-101-0
NU-DCM-140-0
NU-L2B101-0
NU-MDM-101-0
NU-NCM-101-0
NU-NCM-102-0
NU-NCM-200-0
NU-NCM-201-1
NU-NCM-300-0
NU-NCM-300-1
NU-NCM-300-2
NU-NCM-350-1
NU-NCM-350-8
NU-NCM-401-0
NU-NET-101-0
NU-NET-301-0
NU-NIM-206-1
NU-PWR-101-0
NU-PWR-350-8
NU-XBN-101-0
NU-XRE-101-0
NU-XRL-101-0
NU-XRL-101-0
UNT (ALL nameS)
VAV (ALL nameS)
VMA (ALL nameS)

(Note: ASSET Technologies is not affiliated with, endorsed or sponsored by Johnson Controls.)

Barber Colman Controllers

Barber Colman / Network 8000

GCM-84111-1
GCM-84121-S
GCM-84211-1
GCM-84221-1
GCM-85111-1
GCM-86110
GCM-86120
GCMA-104
GCMA-105
GCMA-106
GCMA-112
GCMA-114
GCMA-135
GCS-8000
GCSA-101
GCSA-102
LCM-84110-1
LCM-84210-1
LCM-85210-1
LCM-88110-1
LCM-88210-1
LCMA-100
LCMA-103
LCMA-110
LCMA-114
LCMA-115
LCMA-116
MF2-PDD
MF2-PIC
MF2-PID
MF2-PIP
MF2-PIT
MZ2-1
MZ2-1C
MZ2-1CE
MZ2-1E
MZ2A-101
MZ2A-102
PEM-1
Robert Shaw Logo

Robert Shaw

DMS-35
DMS-3500
DMS-ECH-001
DMS-ETH-001
MPC-2PO
MPC-4AO
MPC-4CO
MPC-8AI
MPC-8DO
MSC-GPC
MSC-MPC
MSC-MPC-001
MSC-MPC-1
MSC-P-100
MSC-P-1501
MSC-P-1502
MSC-P-1504
MSC-P-2000
MSC-P-752
MSC-P-754
MSC-U-1000
MSC-UC
MSC-UC-PO
MSC-V-501
MSC-V-502
MSC-V-511
MSC-V-512
MSC-V-522
N1-1001
N1-1013
N1-1020
N1-1041
N1-1043
N1-1044
N1-1048
N1-1052